Top Video

Loading...

Senin, 20 Januari 2014

Profile GOT7


GOT7 (갓세븐) adalah boyband asal Korea Selatan yang merupakan bentukan dari JYG Entertainment. GOT7 memiliki 7 member, yang 2 diantaranya, yaitu JB dan JR merupakan member dari JJ Project

Grup ini digadang-gadang akan menjadi The Next 2PM. Itu dikarena kemampuan mereka dalam menari hampir menyamai 2PM. Dengan konsep hip-hop dan dance martial arts tricking, grup ini memberi warna baru dibelantika musik Korea.


~Profil members~

JB

Real Name: Im Jae Bum (임재범)
Birthdate: January 6, 1994
Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Rapper, Visual
Education: Geonguk University (Film major)
Blood Type: A
Hobbies: Bus travel, watching movies, airing, taking pictures
Specialty: B-Boying
Ideal girl: “A girl who gets caught in his eyes and is cute”
Favorite food: Stew
Favorite musician: D’Angelo
Facts: He was in Dream High 2 and When A Man Falls In Love Drama, He was part of JJ Project with Jr
Twitterhttp://twitter.com/jbjyp
Instagramhttp://instagram.com/defjeffb/


Mark (마크)

Real Name: Mark Yi-En Tuan (段宜恩)
Birthdate: September 4, 1993
Position: Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Vocalist, Visual
Education: Arcadia High School (10th Grade Certificate)
Blood Type: A
Hobbies: Skateboarding, snow boarding
Specialty: Martial Arts
Ideal girl: “She makes me want to stay with her”
Favorite food: Hamburger, meat
Favorite musician: Chris Brown, Drake, Tyga, rocky ASAP
Facts: He likes hip-hop music, He is Chinese, He is fluent in English, He came from Los Angeles, California USA
Instagramhttp://instagram.com/mark_tuan/


Jackson (잭슨)

Real Name: Jackson Wang (王嘉爾)
Birthdate: March 28, 1994
Position: Lead Rapper, Main Dancer, Vocalist
Height: 174 cm (estimated)
Weight: 63kg (estimated)
Education: Completed 11th grade at American International School
Blood Type: O
Hobbies: Dancing, rapping, beatboxing
Specialty: Fencing
Ideal girl: “A healthy and attractive woman”
Favorite food: Chocolate, hamburgers, DimSum, carbonara, chicken
Favorite musician: Dr. Dre, G-unit (50cent & Lloyd Banks)
Facts: He is Chinese, He was a member of Fencing National Team in Hong Kong), He won 1st Place in Asia Junior and Cadet Fencing Championship (2011)
Twitterhttps://twitter.com/jacksonwangjy
Instagramhttp://instagram.com/jacksonwangjy


Jr.

Real Name: Park Jinyoung (박진영)
Birthdate: September 22, 1994
Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Rapper
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 63kg
Education: Graduated high school
Blood Type: O
Hobbies: watching movies, theatre, walking, playing piano
Specialty: dancing
Ideal girl: someone who believes in him and laughs a lot
Favorite food: hamburger, pizza, meat
Favorite musician: Justin Timberlake, Usher, Michael Buble
Facts: was in Dream High 2 and When A Man Loves dramas, He was part of JJ Project with JB
Twitterhttps://twitter.com/jrjyp
 
 
Youngjae

Real Name: Choi Young Jae (최영재)
Birthdate: September 17, 1996
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 175 cm (estimated)
Weight: 59kg (estimated)
Education: Enrolled in Seoul Korea Arts High School
Blood Type: B
Hobbies: Playing piano
Specialty: Singing
Ideal girl: “a woman who I am attracted to”
Favorite food: Everything.. but cucumber
Favorite musician: Elliott Yamin, Javier
Facts: Trained for only 7 months, He is the last member to join the group


BamBam

Real Name: Kunpimook Bhuwakul (กันต์พิมุก ภูวกุล)
Birthdate: May 2, 1997
Position: Lead Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist
Height: 170 cm (estimated)
Weight: 52kg (estimated)
Education: Enrolled in Pramoch Wittaya Ramindara School
Blood Type: B
Hobbies: Listening to music
Specialty: Dancing
Ideal girl: woman with a pretty smile
Favorite food: cheeseburgers, tom yum kung
Favorite musician: GD
Facts: Wants to be a world star like Rain, He is from Thailand, He has appeared in various CF
Instagramhttp://instagram.com/bambam1a/


Yugyeom

Real Name: Kim Yugyeom (김유겸)
Birthdate: November 17, 1997
Position: Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Maknae
Height: 180 cm (estimated)
Weight: 64kg (estimated)
Education: Hanlim Arts High School (Street Dance Major)
Blood Type: A
Hobbies: listening to music
Specialty: dancing
Ideal girl: woman with a pretty smile
Favorite food: sam gyup sal (grilled pork belly), bulgogi (grilled marinated beef) in an earthen bowl, chicken, kimbab
Favorite musician: GD, Chris Brown
Facts: He is the maknae of the group



Tidak ada komentar:

Poskan Komentar