Top Video

Loading...

Selasa, 15 Mei 2012

Biodata 2PM | VIDEO


2PM adalah boy band Korea Selatan yang berada di bawah manajemen artis JYP Entertainment. Pada awalnya grup ini terdiri dari 7 anggota, karena salah satu member sekaligus leadernya yang keluar, Jay park/Jaebeom sekarang hanya terdiri dari 6 anggota, yaitu  Junsu, Junho, Nichkhun, Taecyeon, Wooyoung, dan Chansung.

Bersama-sama 2AM, 2PM adalah salah satu dari dua subgrup yang dibentuk dari boy band One Day. Grup ini pertama kali melakukan debutnya pada 4 September 2008 dengan lagu "10 Jeom Manjeome 10 Jeom"yang menonjolkan gaya tari akrobatik dan b-boy. Dari hasil audisi JYP Entertainment, 2PM dan 2AM dibagi berdasar skill dance dan kemampuan bernyanyi. Melalui acara HOT BLOOD MEN, proses audisi dua boyband ini disiarkan di stasiun Mnet. 2AM sendiri lebih fokus kepada kemampuan olah vokal, sedang 2PM menonjolkan dance yang atraktif.


BIODATA 2PM

Junsu
Full Name: Kim Junsu 김준수
Birthday: January 15, 1988 
Hometown: Daegu, South Korea
Height/Weight: 180 cm/66 kg
Blood Type: A
Position: Lead Vocalist
Hobbies: Composing, Fashion, Collecting accessories and shoes
Specialty: Singing, Writing (write a Theme)
Nickname: JunK, JunPeep, Panda
Favorite Food: Sourpatch, Sushi

Nichkhun

Full Name: Nichkhun Buck Horvejkul (닉쿤) (นิชคุณ หรเวชกุล)
Birthday: June, 24 1988 
Hometown: Thailand
Height/Weight: 180 cm/64 kg
Blood Type: O
Position: Sub vocal, Dancer
Hobbies: Playing the piano, Exercising, Listening to music, Watching movies, Taking pictures
Specialty: Playing the piano, Acrobatics
Nickname: Khunnie Boy, Khunnio Boo, Khun-ddaeng
Favorite Food: There isn’t a food that he doesn’t like
First Seen: 2006 Superstar Survival
Extra bits: Thai, but born in America. Can speak 4 different languages (English, Thai, Korean, Mandarin)


Taecyeon
Full Name: Ok Taecyeon 옥택연
Birthday: December, 27 1988
Hometown: Boston, USA
Height/Weight: 185 cm/76 kg
Label: JYP Entertainment
Blood Type: AB
Position: Main rapper, Dancer
Hobbies: Music appreciation, Wakeboarding, Skiing
Specialty: Cooking
Nickname: Okcat, Oktizen, Okvatar, Ok-NSD, Jeemseung (beast)
Favorite Food: There isn’t a food that he doesn’t like
First Seen: 2006 Superstar Survival
Extra bits: Korean, but spent his past time in Boston, America

 
Wooyoung

Full Name: Jang Wooyoung 장우영
Birthday: April 30th, 1989
Hometown: Busan, South Korea
Height/Weight: 178 cm/65 kg
Blood Type: B
Position: Main vocalist, dancer
Hobbies: Exercises, Online Shopping
Specialty: Dancing
Nickname: Boo-ung-ee (Owl), Baby Ang Ang
Favorite Food: I love all the food in this world
First Seen: MGoon’s JYP auditions

Junho
Full Name: Lee JunHo 이준호
Birthday: January 25, 1990
Height/Weight: 178 cm/67 kg
Blood Type: A
Position: Main Dancer, Main Vocal
Hobbies: Listening to music, watching videos, dancing, learning composing, reading, reading fashion magazines
Specialty: Beat box, dancing, singing
Nickname: Rain-look-alike, baby maknae
Religion: Christian – Protestant
Favorite Food: Everything
First Seen: 2006 Superstar Survival
Chansung
Full Name: Hwang Chansung 황찬성
Birthday: February 11, 1990
Hometown: Seoul, South Korea
Height/Weight: 184 cm/75 kg
Blood Type: B
Position: Vocalist, Rapper
Hobbies: Listening to music, gaming, working out
Specialty: Taek Kwon Do, Kumdo
Nickname: Old magnae
Favorite Food: I’m not a picky eater.



2PM _ Hand Up

2PM _ I'll Be Back


Tidak ada komentar:

Posting Komentar